That Dam Lake Texoma 5K Bi-State Run

November 9, 2019

Denison, TX



1st Overall Female: Tehya Lang 

Time: 20:50.83

1st Overall Male: Kelan Becker

Time: 19:02.17



Official Results

Complete

Bib #  Last Name  First Name Gender  Age  Finishing Time Overall Gender Division
599 Becker Kelan Male 18  00:19:02.17 1 1 1
737 Boykin Matt Male 44  00:19:22.08 2 2 1
639 Verkleir Timothy Male 15  00:20:48.94 3 3 2
685 Lang Tehya Female 13  00:20:50.83 4 1 1
740 Stroud Noah Male 28  00:21:13.54 5 4 1
744 Brown Mark Male 62  00:21:25.31 6 5 1
620 Robinson Lynn Female 26  00:21:39.15 7 2 1
717 Armstrong Brandon Male 35  00:21:47.79 8 6 1
701 Jennings Chris Male 49  00:21:48.37 9 7 2
611 Patterson Seth Male 20  00:22:04.01 10 8 2
640 Harrison Trevor Male 27  00:22:15.74 11 9 3
712 Sobania Philip Male 34  00:22:20.25 12 10 2
738 Scribner James Male 63  00:22:22.51 13 11 2
582 Freeman Tresta Female 39  00:22:37.95 14 3 1
730 BROOKE ANDREW Male 32  00:22:49.87 15 12 3
570 Hayes Carter Male 13  00:22:54.45 16 13 3
741 Stroud Cassidi Female 28  00:23:00.69 17 4 2
579 Fincher Chenai Female 33  00:23:21.99 18 5 2
716 Martenson Dale Male 55  00:23:35.07 19 14 1
597 Mentesana James Male 43  00:23:39.00 20 15 3
633 Hinn Carolin Female 24  00:23:44.10 21 6 3
630 Dunavant Ray Male 57  00:23:46.64 22 16 2
702 Armstrong Megan Female 31  00:23:54.02 23 7 3
672 Sulser Tyler Male 30  00:24:30.14 24 17 4
617 Seagroves Robbie Male 50  00:24:35.81 25 18 3
693 Rice Bridget Female 27  00:24:36.74 26 8 4
742 Perdue Ricky Male 65  00:25:02.33 27 19 3
723 Setzenfand Roy Male 51  00:25:27.52 28 20 4
699 Lang Colton Male 11  00:25:58.33 29 21 1
595 Mitchell Lisa Female 56  00:26:03.41 30 9 1
645 Edgette Mary Beth Female 55  00:26:47.29 31 10 2
662 Edgette Allyson Female 19  00:27:12.13 32 11 2
743 Rogers Vicki Female 60  00:27:14.73 33 12 1
671 Scott Terry Male 73  00:27:26.34 34 22 1
637 O'Brien Angel Female 24  00:27:40.71 35 13 5
574 Moore Micah Male 26  00:27:59.34 36 23 4
748 Choate Christopher Male 46  00:27:59.58 37 24 4
655 Cowan Homer Male 38  00:28:08.79 38 25 5
736 Wilder Debbi Female 49  00:28:12.15 39 14 1
609 Breger Mitchel Male 61  00:28:19.90 40 26 4
588 Graham Tanner Male 7  00:28:25.24 41 27 2
601 Slate Jeff Male 55  00:28:27.15 42 28 5
727 Sulser Dianna Female 62  00:28:30.75 43 15 2
573 Crawford-Reddick Melissa Female 45  00:28:44.32 44 16 2
628 Patterson Toni Female 48  00:28:45.55 45 17 3
591 Warren Hannah Female 28  00:28:51.61 46 18 6
690 West Mary Female 54  00:28:55.18 47 19 3
735 Ogden Sara Female 40  00:28:56.78 48 20 4
714 Lang Taryn Female 9  00:29:02.16 49 21 1
746 Bartley Logan Male 47  00:29:02.97 50 29 5
747 West Blake Male 34  00:29:06.01 51 30 6
605 Derby Heather Female 32  00:29:14.27 52 22 4
732 Comba Brandy Female 38  00:29:15.85 53 23 5
634 ROBINSON RUSTY Male 49  00:29:25.90 54 31 6
660 Joie Paula Female 54  00:29:29.34 55 24 4
668 Graham Sarah Female 38  00:29:46.46 56 25 6
576 Graham Avery Female 8  00:29:46.55 57 26 2
612 Slate Angie Female 54  00:30:00.18 58 27 5
593 Terhark Katherine Female 28  00:30:22.30 59 28 7
596 House Tatiana Female 48  00:30:31.26 60 29 5
703 Parsons Elisha Female 40  00:30:32.81 61 30 6
610 Weaver MICHELLE Female 46  00:30:39.68 62 31 7
710 Whitfield Kate Female 65  00:31:07.54 63 32 3
721 Langfels Sandra Female 54  00:31:25.73 64 33 6
580 Cathey Tamara Female 72  00:31:29.42 65 34 1
715 Jones Carole Female 52  00:31:37.01 66 35 7
648 Hamner Cheryl Female 40  00:32:03.00 67 36 8
692 Lawless Melissa Female 49  00:32:22.06 68 37 9
698 Gullett Debbie Female 60  00:32:54.58 69 38 4
695 Cunningham Derek Male 14  00:32:56.76 70 32 4
621 Shipman Patricia Female 48  00:33:17.91 71 39 10
590 Carpenter Aleda Female 75  00:33:28.66 72 40 2
592 Reddick Matt Male 41  00:33:32.90 73 33 7
616 Martin Kelly Female 48  00:33:37.28 74 41 11
684 Leird Jessica Female 29  00:33:47.22 75 42 8
626 Madbull Chloe Female 14  00:33:47.29 76 43 3
713 Wacyk Brian Male 49  00:33:48.22 77 34 8
581 Reed Tiffany Female 39  00:33:54.97 78 44 7
619 Moss Theresa Female 27  00:33:57.63 79 45 9
676 Dick Mandy Female 43  00:34:02.81 80 46 12
652 Grady Shannon Female 41  00:34:11.51 81 47 13
635 Johnston Tom Male 57  00:34:20.43 82 35 6
673 Richardson Brian Male 16  00:34:40.12 83 36 5
663 Mato Melissa Female 36  00:35:02.91 84 48 8
659 McCarty Christina Female 39  00:35:27.58 85 49 9
657 Richardson Stephanie Female 48  00:35:42.13 86 50 14
704 West Steve Male 62  00:36:00.59 87 37 5
689 Walker Bethany Female 31  00:36:34.21 88 51 10
678 Cunningham Dawn Female 51  00:36:43.37 89 52 8
669 Starnes Shaylyn Female 36  00:36:45.36 90 53 11
571 Crozier Valerie Female 58  00:36:51.59 91 54 9
656 Shuster Robert Male 51  00:37:21.56 92 38 7
644 Martin Lynda Female 55  00:37:28.72 93 55 10
700 Ritchie Debbie Female 56  00:37:32.96 94 56 11
745 Lafoy Jody Female 39  00:37:48.41 95 57 12
729 Lang Julie Female 43  00:38:11.90 96 58 15
608 Toland Newton Cynthia Female 60  00:38:32.48 97 59 5
647 McClafferty Aaron Male 41  00:38:32.54 98 39 9
615 Mentesana Catherine Female 44  00:39:27.17 99 60 16
675 Brown Jennifer Female 44  00:40:11.10 100 61 17
718 Damuth Michelle Female 46  00:40:11.71 101 62 18
572 McDonald Linda Female 58  00:40:17.07 102 63 12
622 McBride Amanda Female 36  00:40:28.10 103 64 13
631 Levon CJ Female 40  00:40:40.99 104 65 19
578 Bechtel Darya Female 39  00:41:23.66 105 66 14
577 Choate Cindy Female 62  00:41:44.36 106 67 6
598 Cathey Ernie Male 76  00:41:50.09 107 40 2
632 Toney Stephanie Female 49  00:41:55.75 108 68 20
614 Norelien Kara Female 42  00:41:56.71 109 69 21
586 Hensley Krystal Female 36  00:42:57.34 110 70 15
642 Hander Bobbie Female 37  00:44:03.65 111 71 16
683 Hubbard Courtney Female 41  00:44:03.76 112 72 22
624 Hander Mel Male 59  00:44:04.37 113 41 8
733 Roberts Melinda Female 58  00:44:24.33 114 73 13
627 Norris Beverly Female 60  00:45:23.17 115 74 7
705 Tennyson Dana Female 45  00:45:40.56 116 75 23
706 Myers Stephanie Female 30  00:45:55.57 117 76 17
650 Weaver Kayla Female 22  00:46:01.23 118 77 10
649 Boone Laura Female 62  00:46:09.97 119 78 8
707 Ford Robin Female 53  00:46:44.02 120 79 14
600 McElhearn Eva Female 48  00:46:55.90 121 80 24
618 Derheim Eileen Female 65  00:47:09.75 122 81 9
629 Bassett Peanut Female 60  00:47:10.64 123 82 10
724 Reynolds Jenny Female 54  00:47:12.83 124 83 15
694 Wood Sandra Female 57  00:47:15.98 125 84 16
708 Petty Robin Female 58  00:47:22.97 126 85 17
677 Melbourne Sr Jeffrey Male 63  00:48:41.40 127 42 6
722 Troxtell Rhonda Female 49  00:48:43.30 128 86 25
711 Graham Bob Male 62  00:48:50.69 129 43 7
681 Cunningham Addison Female 16  00:49:07.48 130 87 4
587 Langfels James Male 54  00:49:14.62 131 44 9
654 Graham Patti Female 62  00:49:23.89 132 88 11
679 Roupe John Male 35  00:49:39.55 133 45 7
665 Cheramie Roupe Nicole Female 37  00:49:39.61 134 89 18
613 Goggans Amy Female 45  00:51:25.04 135 90 26
667 Kerbs Mandy Female 44  00:51:58.28 136 91 27
658 Hardy Dave Male 61  00:53:16.61 137 46 8
641 Hardy Carole Female 54  00:53:49.50 138 92 18
646 Arrison Stephaine Female 46  00:54:38.79 139 93 28
664 Davis Sheila Female 48  00:54:39.04 140 94 29
643 Crocker Carol Female 59  00:54:54.01 141 95 19
625 Crocker Robert Male 60  00:54:54.66 142 47 9
603 Wilson Quinn Female 12  00:55:31.78 143 96 3
585 Wilson Jessica Female 39  00:55:35.49 144 97 19
653 Cunningham Shannon Female 35  00:55:46.37 145 98 20
674 Hardy David Male 31  00:57:44.24 146 48 8
688 Hardy Nikki Female 31  01:00:20.90 147 99 21
666 Dusek Melissa Female 54  01:02:07.30 148 100 20
651 Dusek Dennis Male 59  01:02:11.69 149 49 10
636 Knape Janet Female 70  01:02:41.47 150 101 3

 

Male 12 & under

Bib #  Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time Overall Gender Division
699 Lang Colton 11  00:25:58.33 29 21 1
588 Graham Tanner 7  00:28:25.24 41 27 2

 

Female 12 & under

Bib #  Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time Overall Gender Division
714 Lang Taryn 9  00:29:02.16 49 21 1
576 Graham Avery 8  00:29:46.55 57 26 2
603 Wilson Quinn 12  00:55:31.78 143 96 3

 

Male 13-19

Bib #  Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time Overall Gender Division
599 Becker Kelan 18  00:19:02.17 1 1 1
639 Verkleir Timothy 15  00:20:48.94 3 3 2
570 Hayes Carter 13  00:22:54.45 16 13 3
695 Cunningham Derek 14  00:32:56.76 70 32 4
673 Richardson Brian 16  00:34:40.12 83 36 5

 

Female 13-19

Bib #  Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time Overall Gender Division
685 Lang Tehya 13  00:20:50.83 4 1 1
662 Edgette Allyson 19  00:27:12.13 32 11 2
626 Madbull Chloe 14  00:33:47.29 76 43 3
681 Cunningham Addison 16  00:49:07.48 130 87 4

 

Male 20-29

Bib #  Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time Overall Gender Division
740 Stroud Noah 28  00:21:13.54 5 4 1
611 Patterson Seth 20  00:22:04.01 10 8 2
640 Harrison Trevor 27  00:22:15.74 11 9 3
574 Moore Micah 26  00:27:59.34 36 23 4

 

Female 20-29

Bib #  Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time Overall Gender Division
620 Robinson Lynn 26  00:21:39.15 7 2 1
741 Stroud Cassidi 28  00:23:00.69 17 4 2
633 Hinn Carolin 24  00:23:44.10 21 6 3
693 Rice Bridget 27  00:24:36.74 26 8 4
637 O'Brien Angel 24  00:27:40.71 35 13 5
591 Warren Hannah 28  00:28:51.61 46 18 6
593 Terhark Katherine 28  00:30:22.30 59 28 7
684 Leird Jessica 29  00:33:47.22 75 42 8
619 Moss Theresa 27  00:33:57.63 79 45 9
650 Weaver Kayla 22  00:46:01.23 118 77 10

 

Male 30-39

Bib #  Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time Overall Gender Division
717 Armstrong Brandon 35  00:21:47.79 8 6 1
712 Sobania Philip 34  00:22:20.25 12 10 2
730 BROOKE ANDREW 32  00:22:49.87 15 12 3
672 Sulser Tyler 30  00:24:30.14 24 17 4
655 Cowan Homer 38  00:28:08.79 38 25 5
747 West Blake 34  00:29:06.01 51 30 6
679 Roupe John 35  00:49:39.55 133 45 7
674 Hardy David 31  00:57:44.24 146 48 8

 

Female 30-39

Bib #  Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time Overall Gender Division
582 Freeman Tresta 39  00:22:37.95 14 3 1
579 Fincher Chenai 33  00:23:21.99 18 5 2
702 Armstrong Megan 31  00:23:54.02 23 7 3
605 Derby Heather 32  00:29:14.27 52 22 4
732 Comba Brandy 38  00:29:15.85 53 23 5
668 Graham Sarah 38  00:29:46.46 56 25 6
581 Reed Tiffany 39  00:33:54.97 78 44 7
663 Mato Melissa 36  00:35:02.91 84 48 8
659 McCarty Christina 39  00:35:27.58 85 49 9
689 Walker Bethany 31  00:36:34.21 88 51 10
669 Starnes Shaylyn 36  00:36:45.36 90 53 11
745 Lafoy Jody 39  00:37:48.41 95 57 12
622 McBride Amanda 36  00:40:28.10 103 64 13
578 Bechtel Darya 39  00:41:23.66 105 66 14
586 Hensley Krystal 36  00:42:57.34 110 70 15
642 Hander Bobbie 37  00:44:03.65 111 71 16
706 Myers Stephanie 30  00:45:55.57 117 76 17
665 Cheramie Roupe Nicole 37  00:49:39.61 134 89 18
585 Wilson Jessica 39  00:55:35.49 144 97 19
653 Cunningham Shannon 35  00:55:46.37 145 98 20
688 Hardy Nikki 31  01:00:20.90 147 99 21

 

Male 40-49

Bib #  Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time Overall Gender Division
737 Boykin Matt 44  00:19:22.08 2 2 1
701 Jennings Chris 49  00:21:48.37 9 7 2
597 Mentesana James 43  00:23:39.00 20 15 3
748 Choate Christopher 46  00:27:59.58 37 24 4
746 Bartley Logan 47  00:29:02.97 50 29 5
634 ROBINSON RUSTY 49  00:29:25.90 54 31 6
592 Reddick Matt 41  00:33:32.90 73 33 7
713 Wacyk Brian 49  00:33:48.22 77 34 8
647 McClafferty Aaron 41  00:38:32.54 98 39 9

 

Female 40-49

Bib #  Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time Overall Gender Division
736 Wilder Debbi 49  00:28:12.15 39 14 1
573 Crawford-Reddick Melissa 45  00:28:44.32 44 16 2
628 Patterson Toni 48  00:28:45.55 45 17 3
735 Ogden Sara 40  00:28:56.78 48 20 4
596 House Tatiana 48  00:30:31.26 60 29 5
703 Parsons Elisha 40  00:30:32.81 61 30 6
610 Weaver MICHELLE 46  00:30:39.68 62 31 7
648 Hamner Cheryl 40  00:32:03.00 67 36 8
692 Lawless Melissa 49  00:32:22.06 68 37 9
621 Shipman Patricia 48  00:33:17.91 71 39 10
616 Martin Kelly 48  00:33:37.28 74 41 11
676 Dick Mandy 43  00:34:02.81 80 46 12
652 Grady Shannon 41  00:34:11.51 81 47 13
657 Richardson Stephanie 48  00:35:42.13 86 50 14
729 Lang Julie 43  00:38:11.90 96 58 15
615 Mentesana Catherine 44  00:39:27.17 99 60 16
675 Brown Jennifer 44  00:40:11.10 100 61 17
718 Damuth Michelle 46  00:40:11.71 101 62 18
631 Levon CJ 40  00:40:40.99 104 65 19
632 Toney Stephanie 49  00:41:55.75 108 68 20
614 Norelien Kara 42  00:41:56.71 109 69 21
683 Hubbard Courtney 41  00:44:03.76 112 72 22
705 Tennyson Dana 45  00:45:40.56 116 75 23
600 McElhearn Eva 48  00:46:55.90 121 80 24
722 Troxtell Rhonda 49  00:48:43.30 128 86 25
613 Goggans Amy 45  00:51:25.04 135 90 26
667 Kerbs Mandy 44  00:51:58.28 136 91 27
646 Arrison Stephaine 46  00:54:38.79 139 93 28
664 Davis Sheila 48  00:54:39.04 140 94 29

 

Male 50-59

Bib #  Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time Overall Gender Division
716 Martenson Dale 55  00:23:35.07 19 14 1
630 Dunavant Ray 57  00:23:46.64 22 16 2
617 Seagroves Robbie 50  00:24:35.81 25 18 3
723 Setzenfand Roy 51  00:25:27.52 28 20 4
601 Slate Jeff 55  00:28:27.15 42 28 5
635 Johnston Tom 57  00:34:20.43 82 35 6
656 Shuster Robert 51  00:37:21.56 92 38 7
624 Hander Mel 59  00:44:04.37 113 41 8
587 Langfels James 54  00:49:14.62 131 44 9
651 Dusek Dennis 59  01:02:11.69 149 49 10

 

Female 50-59

Bib #  Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time Overall Gender Division
595 Mitchell Lisa 56  00:26:03.41 30 9 1
645 Edgette Mary Beth 55  00:26:47.29 31 10 2
690 West Mary 54  00:28:55.18 47 19 3
660 Joie Paula 54  00:29:29.34 55 24 4
612 Slate Angie 54  00:30:00.18 58 27 5
721 Langfels Sandra 54  00:31:25.73 64 33 6
715 Jones Carole 52  00:31:37.01 66 35 7
678 Cunningham Dawn 51  00:36:43.37 89 52 8
571 Crozier Valerie 58  00:36:51.59 91 54 9
644 Martin Lynda 55  00:37:28.72 93 55 10
700 Ritchie Debbie 56  00:37:32.96 94 56 11
572 McDonald Linda 58  00:40:17.07 102 63 12
733 Roberts Melinda 58  00:44:24.33 114 73 13
707 Ford Robin 53  00:46:44.02 120 79 14
724 Reynolds Jenny 54  00:47:12.83 124 83 15
694 Wood Sandra 57  00:47:15.98 125 84 16
708 Petty Robin 58  00:47:22.97 126 85 17
641 Hardy Carole 54  00:53:49.50 138 92 18
643 Crocker Carol 59  00:54:54.01 141 95 19
666 Dusek Melissa 54  01:02:07.30 148 100 20

 

Male 60-69

Bib #  Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time Overall Gender Division
744 Brown Mark 62  00:21:25.31 6 5 1
738 Scribner James 63  00:22:22.51 13 11 2
742 Perdue Ricky 65  00:25:02.33 27 19 3
609 Breger Mitchel 61  00:28:19.90 40 26 4
704 West Steve 62  00:36:00.59 87 37 5
677 Melbourne Sr Jeffrey 63  00:48:41.40 127 42 6
711 Graham Bob 62  00:48:50.69 129 43 7
658 Hardy Dave 61  00:53:16.61 137 46 8
625 Crocker Robert 60  00:54:54.66 142 47 9

 

Female 60-69

Bib #  Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time Overall Gender Division
743 Rogers Vicki 60  00:27:14.73 33 12 1
727 Sulser Dianna 62  00:28:30.75 43 15 2
710 Whitfield Kate 65  00:31:07.54 63 32 3
698 Gullett Debbie 60  00:32:54.58 69 38 4
608 Toland Newton Cynthia 60  00:38:32.48 97 59 5
577 Choate Cindy 62  00:41:44.36 106 67 6
627 Norris Beverly 60  00:45:23.17 115 74 7
649 Boone Laura 62  00:46:09.97 119 78 8
618 Derheim Eileen 65  00:47:09.75 122 81 9
629 Bassett Peanut 60  00:47:10.64 123 82 10
654 Graham Patti 62  00:49:23.89 132 88 11

 

Male 70 & over

Bib #  Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time Overall Gender Division
671 Scott Terry 73  00:27:26.34 34 22 1
598 Cathey Ernie 76  00:41:50.09 107 40 2

 

Female 70 & over

Bib #  Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time Overall Gender Division
580 Cathey Tamara 72  00:31:29.42 65 34 1
590 Carpenter Aleda 75  00:33:28.66 72 40 2
636 Knape Janet 70  01:02:41.47 150 101 3

 

Finish Line Video