ROC'N the ROC 5K

October 27, 2018

Downtown Garland Square

Garland, TX



1st Overall Female:  Alejandra Rios

Time: 25:59.93


1st Overall Male: Steve Puckett

Time: 23:35.90




Official Results

Complete

Bib # Last Name  First Name Gender  Age  Finishing Time  Chip Time Overall Gender Division
859 Puckett Steve Male 60  00:23:38.00  00:23:35.90 1 1 1
836 Kelbe John Male 35  00:24:25.21  00:24:22.38 2 2 1
863 Rios Alejandra Female 55  00:26:02.67  00:25:59.93 3 1 1
835 keasler misty Female 40  00:26:59.45  00:26:59.45 4 2 1
857 Perez Jessica Female 28  00:27:10.08  00:27:02.80 5 3 1
894 Brunko John Male 45  00:27:03.03  00:27:03.03 6 3 1
820 Fadahunsi Ayodele Male 33  00:27:20.15  00:27:20.15 7 4 2
822 Garcia Amanda Female 36  00:28:27.42  00:28:25.12 8 4 1
866 Russell Sarah Female 41  00:28:49.78  00:28:39.83 9 5 2
832 James David Male 23  00:28:49.02  00:28:47.87 10 5 1
890 Looney Andrew Male 12  00:29:19.34  00:29:02.24 11 6 1
864 Ritchie Daniel Male 18  00:29:11.12  00:29:09.23 12 7 2
880 Ybarra Fabian Male 12  00:29:17.86  00:29:11.11 13 8 2
870 Sandoval German Male 50  00:29:58.81  00:29:46.39 14 9 1
819 Estrada Chela Female 56  00:30:02.57  00:29:59.10 15 6 2
818 Edwards Billy Male 50  00:30:09.71  00:30:05.43 16 10 2
893 Blackburn Jessica Female 33  00:30:33.25  00:30:31.80 17 7 2
813 crane melissa Female 35  00:30:47.19  00:30:44.36 18 8 3
872 Seddik Rana Female 15  00:31:13.35  00:31:08.91 19 9 1
851 Murphey Shawn Male 37  00:31:53.38  00:31:47.02 20 11 3
886 Peichel Ryan Male 20  00:32:17.01  00:32:08.06 21 12 3
850 Murphey Melissa Female 38  00:32:37.37  00:32:31.55 22 10 4
852 Ngeth Anger Female 11  00:32:55.45  00:32:53.90 23 11 1
885 Wills Liel Female 37  00:33:09.18  00:33:00.45 24 12 5
887 Eisen Robert Male 56  00:33:44.04  00:33:38.87 25 13 3
816 Davidson John Male 70  00:33:47.06  00:33:43.84 26 14 1
828 Horn Virgel Male 76  00:34:08.14  00:34:02.96 27 15 2
826 Hernandez Emanuel Male 27  00:34:28.25  00:34:20.48 28 16 4
849 Morgan Erin Female 23  00:34:42.61  00:34:30.06 29 13 2
844 Marek Andrew Male 39  00:35:40.58  00:35:27.23 30 17 4
827 Hilbun Stephanie Female 45  00:35:44.00  00:35:34.46 31 14 3
812 Clement Jonathon Male 26  00:35:53.71  00:35:45.88 32 18 5
860 Raga Ethiopia Female 30  00:37:01.66  00:36:57.68 33 15 6
862 Reyes Ricardo Male 20  00:37:11.72  00:37:02.56 34 19 6
847 Montanez Nievez Female 15  00:37:53.83  00:37:50.36 35 16 2
806 Jackson Deontray Male 37  00:39:22.50  00:38:16.45 36 20 5
897 Bird David Male 34  00:38:36.24  00:38:24.94 37 21 6
878 Wood Patricia Female 60  00:38:44.76  00:38:34.98 38 17 1
896 Borik Reggie Male 58  00:38:53.09  00:38:52.29 39 22 4
805 Bird Cindy Female 61  00:39:04.53  00:38:53.44 40 18 2
817 Earls Marty Male 54  00:38:56.54  00:38:56.09 41 23 5
841 Lamb Stephen Male 55  00:40:43.28  00:40:27.48 42 24 6
814 Cummings Raycia Female 15  00:41:11.76  00:40:58.85 43 19 3
883 Baker Connor Male 12  00:41:19.35  00:41:16.31 44 25 3
882 Robinson Brandi Female 40  00:42:01.36  00:41:58.30 45 20 4
834 Kaptain Christian Male 25  00:42:09.61  00:42:04.50 46 26 7
833 KAPTAIN LINDSAY Female 26  00:42:09.77  00:42:04.94 47 21 3
811 Chol Bol Male 7  00:45:02.31  00:45:01.51 48 27 4
843 Lira Destinie Female 9  00:45:19.09  00:45:17.36 49 22 2
823 Gibbs Audrey Female 63  00:45:44.04  00:45:39.26 50 23 3
876 Venable Larry Male 65  00:46:55.00  00:46:51.40 51 28 2
877 Webb Robert Male 33  00:47:45.50  00:47:40.08 52 29 7
839 Kennimer Linda Female 51  00:48:36.30  00:48:20.53 53 24 3
874 Sexton Haley Female 25  00:48:36.59  00:48:20.64 54 25 4
815 Cummings Reynon Male 51  00:50:16.88  00:50:05.58 55 30 7
892 Armond Jaci Female 16  00:50:18.59  00:50:11.83 56 26 4
824 Gregorio Aileen Female 14  00:50:18.91  00:50:12.33 57 27 5
871 Seddik Rema Female 12  00:50:38.90  00:50:32.29 58 28 3
846 Montanez Isavela Female 13  00:50:42.45  00:50:38.65 59 29 6
868 Sandoval Ana Female 20  00:52:10.22  00:51:59.89 60 30 5
869 Sandoval Silvia Female 21  00:52:15.09  00:52:03.26 61 31 6
856 Palacios Osvaldo Male 21  00:52:14.14  00:52:04.35 62 31 8
879 WYRICK JENY Female 23  00:52:19.13  00:52:13.02 63 32 7
845 MARTINEZ NICOLE Female 26  00:52:20.65  00:52:13.31 64 33 8
803 Asumbrado Lovely Female 26  00:52:20.99  00:52:14.77 65 34 9
889 Brown Rosie Female 46  00:56:41.10  00:56:24.13 66 35 5
888 Looney Clarissa Female 39  00:56:37.08  00:56:29.67 67 36 7
831 Hudspeth Adyson Female 11  00:57:54.52  00:57:30.71 68 37 4
829 Hubbert Sally Female 31  00:57:54.65  00:57:31.30 69 38 8
853 Ortega Sara Female 32  00:57:53.84  00:57:31.85 70 39 9
884 Hubbert Cassie Female 31  00:57:54.94  00:57:34.18 71 40 10
810 Chiara Michelle Female 33  00:58:17.83  00:57:54.48 72 41 11
875 Thompson Talia Female 33  00:58:18.86  00:57:55.46 73 42 12
873 See Jeffrey Male 36  00:58:18.37  00:57:56.18 74 32 8
804 Berk Alex Male 40  00:58:28.42  00:58:03.65 75 33 2
830 Hudspeth Aydan Female 11  00:58:27.18  00:58:04.99 76 43 5
865 Rothwell Jackie Female 56  01:02:26.19  01:02:17.88 77 44 4
881 Woody Janet Female 61  01:02:33.90  01:02:25.96 78 45 4
842 Leos Beth Female 51  01:04:17.17  01:04:01.81 79 46 5
858 Pickrell Jim Male 61  01:04:16.36  01:04:02.00 80 34 3

 

Male 6-12

Bib # Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time  Chip Time Overall Gender Division
890 Looney Andrew 12  00:29:19.34  00:29:02.24 11 6 1
880 Ybarra Fabian 12  00:29:17.86  00:29:11.11 13 8 2
883 Baker Connor 12  00:41:19.35  00:41:16.31 44 25 3
811 Chol Bol 7  00:45:02.31  00:45:01.51 48 27 4

 

Female 6-12

Bib # Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time  Chip Time Overall Gender Division
852 Ngeth Anger 11  00:32:55.45  00:32:53.90 23 11 1
843 Lira Destinie 9  00:45:19.09  00:45:17.36 49 22 2
871 Seddik Rema 12  00:50:38.90  00:50:32.29 58 28 3
831 Hudspeth Adyson 11  00:57:54.52  00:57:30.71 68 37 4
830 Hudspeth Aydan 11  00:58:27.18  00:58:04.99 76 43 5

 

Female 13-17

Bib # Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time  Chip Time Overall Gender Division
872 Seddik Rana 15  00:31:13.35  00:31:08.91 19 9 1
847 Montanez Nievez 15  00:37:53.83  00:37:50.36 35 16 2
814 Cummings Raycia 15  00:41:11.76  00:40:58.85 43 19 3
892 Armond Jaci 16  00:50:18.59  00:50:11.83 56 26 4
824 Gregorio Aileen 14  00:50:18.91  00:50:12.33 57 27 5
846 Montanez Isavela 13  00:50:42.45  00:50:38.65 59 29 6

 

Male 18-29

Bib # Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time  Chip Time Overall Gender Division
832 James David 23  00:28:49.02  00:28:47.87 10 5 1
864 Ritchie Daniel 18  00:29:11.12  00:29:09.23 12 7 2
886 Peichel Ryan 20  00:32:17.01  00:32:08.06 21 12 3
826 Hernandez Emanuel 27  00:34:28.25  00:34:20.48 28 16 4
812 Clement Jonathon 26  00:35:53.71  00:35:45.88 32 18 5
862 Reyes Ricardo 20  00:37:11.72  00:37:02.56 34 19 6
834 Kaptain Christian 25  00:42:09.61  00:42:04.50 46 26 7
856 Palacios Osvaldo 21  00:52:14.14  00:52:04.35 62 31 8

 

Female 18-29

Bib # Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time  Chip Time Overall Gender Division
857 Perez Jessica 28  00:27:10.08  00:27:02.80 5 3 1
849 Morgan Erin 23  00:34:42.61  00:34:30.06 29 13 2
833 KAPTAIN LINDSAY 26  00:42:09.77  00:42:04.94 47 21 3
874 Sexton Haley 25  00:48:36.59  00:48:20.64 54 25 4
868 Sandoval Ana 20  00:52:10.22  00:51:59.89 60 30 5
869 Sandoval Silvia 21  00:52:15.09  00:52:03.26 61 31 6
879 WYRICK JENY 23  00:52:19.13  00:52:13.02 63 32 7
845 MARTINEZ NICOLE 26  00:52:20.65  00:52:13.31 64 33 8
803 Asumbrado Lovely 26  00:52:20.99  00:52:14.77 65 34 9

 

Male 30-39

Bib # Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time  Chip Time Overall Gender Division
836 Kelbe John 35  00:24:25.21  00:24:22.38 2 2 1
820 Fadahunsi Ayodele 33  00:27:20.15  00:27:20.15 7 4 2
851 Murphey Shawn 37  00:31:53.38  00:31:47.02 20 11 3
844 Marek Andrew 39  00:35:40.58  00:35:27.23 30 17 4
806 Jackson Deontray 37  00:39:22.50  00:38:16.45 36 20 5
897 Bird David 34  00:38:36.24  00:38:24.94 37 21 6
877 Webb Robert 33  00:47:45.50  00:47:40.08 52 29 7
873 See Jeffrey 36  00:58:18.37  00:57:56.18 74 32 8

 

Female 30-39

Bib # Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time  Chip Time Overall Gender Division
822 Garcia Amanda 36  00:28:27.42  00:28:25.12 8 4 1
893 Blackburn Jessica 33  00:30:33.25  00:30:31.80 17 7 2
813 crane melissa 35  00:30:47.19  00:30:44.36 18 8 3
850 Murphey Melissa 38  00:32:37.37  00:32:31.55 22 10 4
885 Wills Liel 37  00:33:09.18  00:33:00.45 24 12 5
860 Raga Ethiopia 30  00:37:01.66  00:36:57.68 33 15 6
888 Looney Clarissa 39  00:56:37.08  00:56:29.67 67 36 7
829 Hubbert Sally 31  00:57:54.65  00:57:31.30 69 38 8
853 Ortega Sara 32  00:57:53.84  00:57:31.85 70 39 9
884 Hubbert Cassie 31  00:57:54.94  00:57:34.18 71 40 10
810 Chiara Michelle 33  00:58:17.83  00:57:54.48 72 41 11
875 Thompson Talia 33  00:58:18.86  00:57:55.46 73 42 12

 

Male 40-49

Bib # Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time  Chip Time Overall Gender Division
894 Brunko John 45  00:27:03.03  00:27:03.03 6 3 1
804 Berk Alex 40  00:58:28.42  00:58:03.65 75 33 2

 

Female 40-49

Bib # Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time  Chip Time Overall Gender Division
835 keasler misty 40  00:26:59.45  00:26:59.45 4 2 1
866 Russell Sarah 41  00:28:49.78  00:28:39.83 9 5 2
827 Hilbun Stephanie 45  00:35:44.00  00:35:34.46 31 14 3
882 Robinson Brandi 40  00:42:01.36  00:41:58.30 45 20 4
889 Brown Rosie 46  00:56:41.10  00:56:24.13 66 35 5

 

Male 50-59

Bib # Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time  Chip Time Overall Gender Division
870 Sandoval German 50  00:29:58.81  00:29:46.39 14 9 1
818 Edwards Billy 50  00:30:09.71  00:30:05.43 16 10 2
887 Eisen Robert 56  00:33:44.04  00:33:38.87 25 13 3
896 Borik Reggie 58  00:38:53.09  00:38:52.29 39 22 4
817 Earls Marty 54  00:38:56.54  00:38:56.09 41 23 5
841 Lamb Stephen 55  00:40:43.28  00:40:27.48 42 24 6
815 Cummings Reynon 51  00:50:16.88  00:50:05.58 55 30 7

 

Female 50-59

Bib # Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time  Chip Time Overall Gender Division
863 Rios Alejandra 55  00:26:02.67  00:25:59.93 3 1 1
819 Estrada Chela 56  00:30:02.57  00:29:59.10 15 6 2
839 Kennimer Linda 51  00:48:36.30  00:48:20.53 53 24 3
865 Rothwell Jackie 56  01:02:26.19  01:02:17.88 77 44 4
842 Leos Beth 51  01:04:17.17  01:04:01.81 79 46 5

 

Male 60-69

Bib # Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time  Chip Time Overall Gender Division
859 Puckett Steve 60  00:23:38.00  00:23:35.90 1 1 1
876 Venable Larry 65  00:46:55.00  00:46:51.40 51 28 2
858 Pickrell Jim 61  01:04:16.36  01:04:02.00 80 34 3

 

Female 60-69

Bib # Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time  Chip Time Overall Gender Division
878 Wood Patricia 60  00:38:44.76  00:38:34.98 38 17 1
805 Bird Cindy 61  00:39:04.53  00:38:53.44 40 18 2
823 Gibbs Audrey 63  00:45:44.04  00:45:39.26 50 23 3
881 Woody Janet 61  01:02:33.90  01:02:25.96 78 45 4

 

Male 70 & over

Bib # Last Name  First Name  Age  Finishing Time  Chip Time Overall Gender Division
816 Davidson John 70  00:33:47.06  00:33:43.84 26 14 1
828 Horn Virgel 76  00:34:08.14  00:34:02.96 27 15 2

 

Finish Line Video