Pediatric Stroke Awareness Race

September 24, 2016

The Ranch at Lonesome Dove

Southlake, TX



1st Overall Female:  Jeanette Santizo

Time: 14:29.62


1st Masters Female: Lynne Hale

Time: 15:34.65

1st Grand Masters Female: Andreanna Myers

Time: 23:48.93

1st Overall Male: Jake Zink

Time: 13:42.74


1st Masters Male: Wade Myers

Time: 15:22.06

1st Grand Masters Male: Mark Johnson

Time: 19:49.24


1st Overall Child: Marilyn Dempsey

Time: 15:11.10


Official Results

Complete

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gender Age Div Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Zink Jake 298 Male 25-29  13:44.073  13:42.740 1 1 1
Cruz Spencer 219 Male 12-14  14:26.466  14:26.133 2 2 1
Santizo Jeanette 274 Female 40-44  14:31.953  14:29.620 3 1 1
Greenwood Scott 231 Male 35-39  14:39.450  14:31.117 4 3 1
Dempsey Marilyn 221 Female 11u  15:13.433  15:11.100 5 2 1
Ivey Bailey 241 Female 20-24  15:15.423  15:12.090 6 3 1
Myers Wade 265 Male 55-59  15:24.390  15:22.057 7 4 1
Hale Lynne 232 Female 40-44  15:37.986  15:34.653 8 4 2
Larson Scott 252 Male 40-44  15:46.686  15:42.353 9 5 1
Isacc Antony 240 Male 30-34  16:39.080  16:34.747 10 6 1
Kennewell Lauren 250 Female 25-29  28:31.753  16:41.420 11 5 1
Burkhardt Ali 209 Female 25-29  28:42.440  16:42.440 12 6 2
Cruz Eugiena 220 Female 40-44  17:18.543  17:17.210 13 7 3
Kennedy Susan 249 Female 40-44  17:21.040  17:17.707 14 8 4
Bearden Amy 206 Female 40-44  19:10.880  18:59.547 15 9 5
Hicks Stephanie 236 Female 25-29  19:10.020  19:01.687 16 10 3
Hurst Kelly 239 Female 35-39  19:12.206  19:04.873 17 11 1
Copeland Holli 215 Female 12-14  19:28.626  19:20.293 18 12 1
Wall Nicholas 294 Male 11u  19:25.740  19:25.407 19 7 1
Vindas Ricardo 290 Male 45-49  19:34.423  19:29.090 20 8 1
Wall Michelle 292 Female 40-44  19:34.780  19:31.447 21 13 6
Downs Payton 226 Male 11u  19:35.813  19:35.480 22 9 2
Downs Shanna 227 Female 30-34  19:38.940  19:35.607 23 14 1
Waidelich Anne 291 Female 25-29  19:38.016  19:36.683 24 15 4
Murray Suzanne 261 Female 35-39  19:38.030  19:36.697 25 16 2
Wilson Brian 295 Male 45-49  19:44.206  19:39.873 26 10 2
Sanchez Lisa 301 Female 30-34  19:46.583  19:40.250 27 17 2
Avitia Fran 303 Female 40-44  19:45.706  19:44.373 28 18 7
Retana Maricela 269 Female 30-34  19:52.223  19:47.890 29 19 3
Johnson Mark 243 Male 65-69  19:53.570  19:49.237 30 11 1
Sanchez Edwin 302 Male 30-34  20:03.350  19:57.017 31 12 2
Kauff Caitlin 246 Female 15-19  20:30.630  20:28.297 32 20 1
Le Mindy 253 Female 20-24  20:43.013  20:39.680 33 21 2
Dempsey Kathleen 222 Female 35-39  23:38.783  23:35.450 34 22 3
Ivey Dawn 242 Female 45-49  23:45.670  23:41.337 35 23 1
Myers Maria 263 Female 15-19  23:56.653  23:44.320 36 24 2
Myers Andreanna 266 Female 50-54  24:02.263  23:48.930 37 25 1
Myers Adam 262 Male 15-19  24:02.906  23:49.573 38 13 1
Myers Sophia 264 Female 11u  23:56.186  23:54.853 39 26 2
Szymanski Angel 286 Female 15-19  25:23.660  25:04.327 40 27 3
Szymanski Paula 285 Female 50-54  25:23.660  25:04.327 41 28 2
Norrid Kim 267 Female 40-44  25:13.126  25:07.793 42 29 8
Stegall Melissa 279 Female 45-49  25:13.126  25:07.793 43 30 2
Herod Hudson 235 Male 11u  25:18.643  25:13.310 44 14 3
Trimble Shayne 288 Female 11u  25:23.440  25:19.107 45 31 3
Strange Rebecca 281 Female 40-44  25:36.473  25:32.140 46 32 9
Herod Shelley 234 Female 40-44  26:01.290  25:56.957 47 33 10
Brown Thomas 208 Male 60-64  26:34.643  26:26.310 48 15 1
Trimble Kara 287 Female 30-34  27:15.160  27:11.827 49 34 4
Sincleair Andrea 299 Female 35-39  33:06.840  27:25.507 50 35 4
Foster Patricia 229 Female 35-39  27:42.130  27:33.797 51 36 5
Archer Angela 205 Female 45-49  27:42.130  27:33.797 52 37 3
Ross Lexie 272 Female 35-39  27:42.730  27:34.397 53 38 6
Lanham Marilyn 251 Female 30-34  40:55.496  27:51.496 54 39 5
Miloud Dakota 300 Female 11u  33:07.666  27:52.333 55 40 4
Peznowski Miloud Sarah 268 Female 35-39  33:14.666  27:59.333 56 41 7
Diaz Trina 223 Female 35-39  28:35.346  28:28.013 57 42 8
Aplis Debra 204 Female 45-49  28:52.863  28:46.530 58 43 4
Downs Rylee 225 Female 11u  29:11.460  29:08.127 59 44 5
Downs Lynn 228 Female 50-54  29:18.333  29:15.000 60 45 3
Downs Alexys 224 Female 11u  29:19.966  29:17.633 61 46 6
Schwan Sandra 276 Female 70-74  29:50.796  29:42.463 62 47 1
Schwan Vince 277 Male 75-79  29:51.863  29:43.530 63 16 1
Schwan Sandra M. 275 Female 45-49  30:21.050  30:13.717 64 48 5
Kauff Kayden 245 Female 11u  31:55.870  31:54.537 65 49 7
Kauff Mara 248 Female 40-44  32:15.930  32:13.597 66 50 11
Kauff Robert 247 Male 45-49  32:16.056  32:15.723 67 17 3
Mcnamara Linda 260 Female 60-64  32:26.556  32:17.223 68 51 1
Sambrano Dominic 273 Male 50-54  32:28.616  32:20.283 69 18 1
Woods Tyler 297 Male 15-19  35:34.940  35:11.607 70 19 2
Lycas Alyssa Brooke 256 Female 15-19  36:13.560  35:47.227 71 52 4
Van Sickle Amanda 289 Female 30-34  36:04.200  36:04.200 72 53 6
Stephens Jake 280 Male 11u  36:44.076  36:16.743 73 20 4
Copeland Erica 216 Female 11u  36:54.630  36:40.297 74 54 8
Copeland Maryssa 217 Female 11u  38:41.510  38:27.177 75 55 9
Copeland Tami 218 Female 40-44  38:42.510  38:28.177 76 56 12
Copeland Josh 304 Male 40-44  38:43.526  38:29.193 77 21 2
Conner Martha 214 Female 60-64  38:55.196  38:43.863 78 57 2
Woodruff Jennifer 296 Female 35-39  38:55.870  38:44.537 79 58 9
Mayer Penny 259 Female 55-59  39:52.936  39:42.603 80 59 1
Mayer Steve 258 Male 50-54  39:54.040  39:42.707 81 22 2
Sumlin Ashley 283 Female 11u  56:13.443  40:09.443 82 60 10
Sumlin Austin 282 Male 20-24  56:40.420  40:36.420 83 23 1
Sumlin Heather 284 Female 40-44  56:41.426  40:37.426 84 61 13
Carlton Heidi 212 Female 35-39  41:22.470  41:07.137 85 62 10
Ross Hannah 270 Female 12-14  41:21.280  41:07.947 86 63 2
Carlton Henry 211 Male 11u  41:25.000  41:10.667 87 24 5
Carlton Andrew 210 Male 35-39  41:34.310  41:18.977 88 25 2

Male 11 & under

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Wall Nicholas 294  19:25.740  19:25.407 19 7 1
Downs Payton 226  19:35.813  19:35.480 22 9 2
Herod Hudson 235  25:18.643  25:13.310 44 14 3
Stephens Jake 280  36:44.076  36:16.743 73 20 4
Carlton Henry 211  41:25.000  41:10.667 87 24 5

Female 11 & under

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Dempsey Marilyn 221  15:13.433  15:11.100 5 2 1
Myers Sophia 264  23:56.186  23:54.853 39 26 2
Trimble Shayne 288  25:23.440  25:19.107 45 31 3
Miloud Dakota 300  33:07.666  27:52.333 55 40 4
Downs Rylee 225  29:11.460  29:08.127 59 44 5
Downs Alexys 224  29:19.966  29:17.633 61 46 6
Kauff Kayden 245  31:55.870  31:54.537 65 49 7
Copeland Erica 216  36:54.630  36:40.297 74 54 8
Copeland Maryssa 217  38:41.510  38:27.177 75 55 9
Sumlin Ashley 283  56:13.443  40:09.443 82 60 10

Male 12-14

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Cruz Spencer 219  14:26.466  14:26.133 2 2 1

Female 12-14

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Copeland Holli 215  19:28.626  19:20.293 18 12 1
Ross Hannah 270  41:21.280  41:07.947 86 63 2

Male 15-19

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Myers Adam 262  24:02.906  23:49.573 38 13 1
Woods Tyler 297  35:34.940  35:11.607 70 19 2

Female 15-19

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Kauff Caitlin 246  20:30.630  20:28.297 32 20 1
Myers Maria 263  23:56.653  23:44.320 36 24 2
Szymanski Angel 286  25:23.660  25:04.327 40 27 3
Lycas Alyssa Brooke 256  36:13.560  35:47.227 71 52 4

Male 20-24

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Sumlin Austin 282  56:40.420  40:36.420 83 23 1

Female 20-24

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Ivey Bailey 241  15:15.423  15:12.090 6 3 1
Le Mindy 253  20:43.013  20:39.680 33 21 2

Male 25-29

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Zink Jake 298  13:44.073  13:42.740 1 1 1

Female 25-29

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Kennewell Lauren 250  28:31.753  16:41.420 11 5 1
Burkhardt Ali 209  28:42.440  16:42.440 12 6 2
Hicks Stephanie 236  19:10.020  19:01.687 16 10 3
Waidelich Anne 291  19:38.016  19:36.683 24 15 4

Male 30-34

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Isacc Antony 240  16:39.080  16:34.747 10 6 1
Sanchez Edwin 302  20:03.350  19:57.017 31 12 2

Female 30-34

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Downs Shanna 227  19:38.940  19:35.607 23 14 1
Sanchez Lisa 301  19:46.583  19:40.250 27 17 2
Retana Maricela 269  19:52.223  19:47.890 29 19 3
Trimble Kara 287  27:15.160  27:11.827 49 34 4
Lanham Marilyn 251  40:55.496  27:51.496 54 39 5
Van Sickle Amanda 289  36:04.200  36:04.200 72 53 6

Male 35-39

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Greenwood Scott 231  14:39.450  14:31.117 4 3 1
Carlton Andrew 210  41:34.310  41:18.977 88 25 2

Female 35-39

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Hurst Kelly 239  19:12.206  19:04.873 17 11 1
Murray Suzanne 261  19:38.030  19:36.697 25 16 2
Dempsey Kathleen 222  23:38.783  23:35.450 34 22 3
Sincleair Andrea 299  33:06.840  27:25.507 50 35 4
Foster Patricia 229  27:42.130  27:33.797 51 36 5
Ross Lexie 272  27:42.730  27:34.397 53 38 6
Peznowski Miloud Sarah 268  33:14.666  27:59.333 56 41 7
Diaz Trina 223  28:35.346  28:28.013 57 42 8
Woodruff Jennifer 296  38:55.870  38:44.537 79 58 9
Carlton Heidi 212  41:22.470  41:07.137 85 62 10

Male 40-44

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Larson Scott 252  15:46.686  15:42.353 9 5 1
Copeland Josh 304  38:43.526  38:29.193 77 21 2

Female 40-44

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Santizo Jeanette 274  14:31.953  14:29.620 3 1 1
Hale Lynne 232  15:37.986  15:34.653 8 4 2
Cruz Eugiena 220  17:18.543  17:17.210 13 7 3
Kennedy Susan 249  17:21.040  17:17.707 14 8 4
Bearden Amy 206  19:10.880  18:59.547 15 9 5
Wall Michelle 292  19:34.780  19:31.447 21 13 6
Avitia Fran 303  19:45.706  19:44.373 28 18 7
Norrid Kim 267  25:13.126  25:07.793 42 29 8
Strange Rebecca 281  25:36.473  25:32.140 46 32 9
Herod Shelley 234  26:01.290  25:56.957 47 33 10
Kauff Mara 248  32:15.930  32:13.597 66 50 11
Copeland Tami 218  38:42.510  38:28.177 76 56 12
Sumlin Heather 284  56:41.426  40:37.426 84 61 13

Male 45-49

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish    
Vindas Ricardo 290  19:34.423  19:29.090 20 8 1    
Wilson Brian 295  19:44.206  19:39.873 26 10 2    
Kauff Robert 247  32:16.056  32:15.723 67 17 3    

Female 45-49

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Ivey Dawn 242  23:45.670  23:41.337 35 23 1
Stegall Melissa 279  25:13.126  25:07.793 43 30 2
Archer Angela 205  27:42.130  27:33.797 52 37 3
Aplis Debra 204  28:52.863  28:46.530 58 43 4
Schwan Sandra M. 275  30:21.050  30:13.717 64 48 5

Male 50-54

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Sambrano Dominic 273  32:28.616  32:20.283 69 18 1
Mayer Steve 258  39:54.040  39:42.707 81 22 2

Female 50-54

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Myers Andreanna 266  24:02.263  23:48.930 37 25 1
Szymanski Paula 285  25:23.660  25:04.327 41 28 2
Downs Lynn 228  29:18.333  29:15.000 60 45 3

Male 55-59

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish  
Myers Wade 265  15:24.390  15:22.057 7 4 1  

Female 55-59

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Mayer Penny 259  39:52.936  39:42.603 80 59 1

Male 60-64

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Brown Thomas 208  26:34.643  26:26.310 48 15 1

Female 60-64

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Mcnamara Linda 260  32:26.556  32:17.223 68 51 1
Conner Martha 214  38:55.196  38:43.863 78 57 2

Male 65-69

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Johnson Mark 243  19:53.570  19:49.237 30 11 1

Female 70-74

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Schwan Sandra 276  29:50.796  29:42.463 62 47 1

Male 75-79

 

Last Name First Name Bib # Gun Time Chip Time Overall Finish Gender Finish Division Finish
Schwan Vince 277  29:51.863  29:43.530 63 16 1
Download
Official Resuts
PediatricStrokeAwarenessRace_2016_Result
Adobe Acrobat Document 346.6 KB

Finish Line Video