Matthias Berhanu Soccer Foundation 5K

September 12, 2015

Breckinridge Park

Richardson, TX



1st Overall Female Finisher: Makda Spiegel

Time: 27:29.34

1st Overall Male Finisher: Daniel Hadera

Time: 21:47.30


Official Results

Last Name First Name Bib # Gender Division Chip Time Gun Time

Overall

Finish

Gender Finish

Division

Finish

Hadera Daniel 18 Male Adult Male  21:47.297  21:48.574 1 1 1
Di-Benedetto Michael 30 Male Adult Male  22:02.220  22:03.497 2 2 2
Hailey Doug 27 Male Youth Male  22:04.497  22:04.774 3 3 1
Hattaway Clint 29 Male Adult Male  22:52.030  23:00.307 4 4 3
Grand-Lienard Robert 16 Male Adult Male  23:50.467  23:52.744 5 5 4
Netsereab Abel 46 Male Adult Male  25:09.490  25:11.767 6 6 5
Yigzaw Fasil 39 Male Adult Male  26:18.973  26:20.250 7 7 6
Ewnetou Getachew 40 Male Adult Male  26:31.797  26:33.074 8 8 7
Mekonen Maru 22 Male Adult Male  27:06.867  27:10.144 9 9 8
Ketema Abiye 24 Male Adult Male  27:25.657  27:28.934 10 10 9
Spiegel Makda 17 Female Adult Female  27:29.337  27:32.614 11 1 1
Hailemeskel Lema 44 Male Adult Male  28:46.077  28:46.354 12 11 10
Misikir Endal 19 Male Adult Male  28:47.893  28:50.170 13 12 11
Demmelash Rebecca 42 Female Youth Female  28:53.700  28:53.977 14 2 1
Demmelash Simeon 43 Male Youth Male  29:25.577  29:27.854 15 13 2
Zewdu Mahelet 38 Female Youth Female  29:39.687  29:39.964 16 3 2
Tekleselasie Henok 21 Male Adult Male  30:14.730  30:19.007 17 14 12
Desta Girma 33 Male Adult Male  30:15.800  30:22.077 18 15 13
Ferede Taddese 25 Male Adult Male  30:23.503  30:26.780 19 16 14
Taddese Nuro 26 Male Youth Male  31:51.927  31:53.204 20 17 3
Aklilu Nahom 48 Male Youth Male  34:25.650  34:33.927 21 18 4
Kebede Nahom 32 Male Youth Male  35:13.677  35:13.954 22 19 5
Ghebrelul Ghenet 47 Female Adult Female  36:39.937  36:44.214 23 4 2
Abebe Kebede 31 Male Adult Male  38:14.743  38:20.020 24 20 15
Defersha Dereje 49 Male Adult Male  39:57.450  40:02.727 25 21 16
Gebremaria Danat 34 Female Adult Female  41:37.893  41:38.170 26 5 3
Aredo Elaine 45 Female Youth Female  42:16.377  42:16.654 27 6 3
Yetimgeta Ysef 50 Male Adult Male  42:14.627  42:18.904 28 22 17
Zewdu Ruth 37 Female Adult Female  43:29.977  43:30.254 29 7 4
Yimer Alemtsehay 41 Female Adult Female  43:58.210  43:59.487 30 8 5
Dimaria Ruth 20 Female Adult Female  50:42.560  50:44.837 31 9 6
Hagos Bahrit 36 Female Adult Female  52:19.173  52:19.450 32 10 7
Gebremariam Demekech 23 Female Adult Female  53:58.017  53:59.294 33 11 8
Di-Bendetto David 35 Male Youth Male  1:10:37.333  1:10:45.610 34 23 6
Gonte Addis 28 Male Overall Male DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS


Download
Official Results
Chips Timed Runner Results.
2015_MBSF_20150912_results.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 265.1 KB

Finish Line Video

Photos